Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revisionLast revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
students [2018/03/06 10:30] – Tiziano Zito | students [2018/09/03 07:31] – Tiziano Zito | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== Students ====== | ====== Students ====== | ||
- | …the participants | + | ^ Firstname ^ Lastname ^ Nationality ^ Affiliation ^ |
+ | | Alexander | van Meegen | {{: | ||
+ | | Alexander | Genauck | {{: | ||
+ | | Alfredo | Carella | {{: | ||
+ | | Alicja | Krześniak | {{: | ||
+ | | Allan | Mancoo | {{: | ||
+ | | Anne | Markensteijn | {{: | ||
+ | | Barbara | Cervantes | {{: | ||
+ | | Caitlin | Duncan | {{: | ||
+ | | Carlos | Echeverría Serur | {{: | ||
+ | | Christoph | Jäggli | {{: | ||
+ | | Daniel | Margulies | {{: | ||
+ | | David | Klindt | {{: | ||
+ | | Diana | Bocancea | {{: | ||
+ | | Franziska | Schumann | {{: | ||
+ | | Gabriella | Lapesa | {{: | ||
+ | | Giorgia | Carra | {{: | ||
+ | | Heiko | Stemmann | {{: | ||
+ | | Irene Sophia | Plank | {{: | ||
+ | | Junya | Inoue | {{: | ||
+ | | Katharine | Shapcott | {{: | ||
+ | | Lei | Zhang | {{: | ||
+ | | Lindsay | Coome | {{: | ||
+ | | Lisa | Schwetlick | {{: | ||
+ | | Luciano Andrés | Masullo | {{: | ||
+ | | Luis | García Ramos | {{: | ||
+ | | Luka | Železnik | {{: | ||
+ | | Maciej | Jedynak | {{: | ||
+ | | Max | Nolte | {{: | ||
+ | | Michał | Czerwiński | {{: | ||
+ | | Pamela | Hathway | {{: | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===== Statistics ===== | ||
+ | ^ ^ Applicants ^ Participants ^ | ||
+ | | Pool | 188 | 30 | | ||
+ | | Nationalities | 43 | 17 | | ||
+ | | Countries of affiliation | 29 | 13 | | ||
+ | | Gender: other | 0 (0.0%) | 0 (0.0%) | | ||
+ | | Gender: female | 66 (35.1%) | 13 (43.3%) | | ||
+ | | Gender: male | 122 (64.9%) | 17 (56.7%) | | ||
+ | | Position: PhD student | 81 (43.1%) | 19 (63.3%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Master student | 38 (20.2%) | 4 (13.3%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Post-Doctorate | 24 (12.8%) | 4 (13.3%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Employee | 14 (7.4%) | 0 (0.0%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Bachelor student | 14 (7.4%) | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Other | 13 (6.9%) | 0 (0.0%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Professor | 3 (1.6%) | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Position: Technician | 1 (0.5%) | 0 (0.0%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ===Details | ||
+ | ^ BORN ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | 1972 | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1980 | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1984 | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1985 | 3 (10.0%) | | ||
+ | | 1986 | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1987 | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1988 | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1989 | 4 (13.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1990 | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1991 | 4 (13.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1992 | 4 (13.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1993 | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1994 | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | 1995 | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ NATIONALITY ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | Germany | 7 (23.3%) | | ||
+ | | Poland | 3 (10.0%) | | ||
+ | | Mexico | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | United Kingdom | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Argentina | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | United States of America | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Italy | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Switzerland | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Netherlands | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Slovenia | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Mauritius | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | China | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Japan | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Austria | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Romania | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Colombia | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Canada | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ AFFILIATION ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | Germany | 15 (50.0%) | | ||
+ | | Switzerland | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | France | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Poland | 2 (6.7%) | | ||
+ | | Netherlands | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Austria | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Portugal | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Norway | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | United Kingdom | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Argentina | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Belgium | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Finland | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | | Canada | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ APPLIED ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | No | 17 (56.7%) | | ||
+ | | Yes | 13 (43.3%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ NAPPLIED ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | 0 | 17 (56.7%) | | ||
+ | | 1 | 3 (10.0%) | | ||
+ | | 2 | 7 (23.3%) | | ||
+ | | 3 | 3 (10.0%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ OPEN_SOURCE ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | User | 15 (50.0%) | | ||
+ | | Minor contributions (bug reports, mailing lists, ...) | 14 (46.7%) | | ||
+ | | Project membership | 1 (3.3%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ PROGRAMMING ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | Competent/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ PYTHON ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | Competent/ | ||
+ | | Novice/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | ^ VCS ^ Count ^ | ||
+ | | git | 25 (83.3%) | | ||
+ | | No, I don't habitually use a VCS | 5 (16.7%) | | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ====== Former Students ====== | ||
+ | * Aina Frau-Pascual | ||
+ | * Alban de Vaucorbeil | ||
+ | * Alberto Escalante | ||
+ | * Alejandro F. Bujan | ||
+ | * Alejandro Ludert | ||
+ | * Aleksander Michalski | ||
+ | * Aleksandra Bykowska | ||
+ | * Alex Bryson | ||
+ | * Alexandra Kruscha | ||
+ | * Alice Invernizzi | ||
+ | * Amit Arora | ||
+ | * Anastasis Georgoulas | ||
+ | * Andrea Mognon | ||
+ | * Andreas Galka | ||
+ | * Andreas Kranis | ||
+ | * Andrei Belitski | ||
+ | * Andrey Sobolev | ||
+ | * Anja Nörenberg | ||
+ | * Anna Jaruga | ||
+ | * Anna Jasper | ||
+ | * Anna Samoilenko | ||
+ | * Anne Ghisla | ||
+ | * Anne Porbadnigk | ||
+ | * Anuradha Madugalla | ||
+ | * Armando Romani | ||
+ | * Asad Malik | ||
+ | * Aydin Ulas | ||
+ | * Bahadir Kasap | ||
+ | * Bartlomiej Wilkowski | ||
+ | * Bastian Venthur | ||
+ | * Belen Jimenez | ||
+ | * Benedict Ng Shien Wei | ||
+ | * Benedikt Daurer | ||
+ | * Benedikt Zoefel | ||
+ | * Benjamin Schwessinger | ||
+ | * Bhargav Vaidya | ||
+ | * Bo Zhang | ||
+ | * Bora Çağlayan | ||
+ | * Bruno Del Papa | ||
+ | * Calvin Lee | ||
+ | * Cameron Davidson Pilon | ||
+ | * Camille Marini | ||
+ | * Carl Scheffler | ||
+ | * Caroline Arnold | ||
+ | * Caterina Buizza | ||
+ | * Catriona Scrivener | ||
+ | * Chiara Mingarelli | ||
+ | * Chloé Mimeau | ||
+ | * Chris Trengove | ||
+ | * Christian Drews | ||
+ | * Christian Elsasser | ||
+ | * Christian Steigies | ||
+ | * Christina Ludwig | ||
+ | * Christoph Echtermeyer | ||
+ | * Christoph Hartmann | ||
+ | * Christopher Bolton | ||
+ | * Christopher Kerr | ||
+ | * Christopher Roppelt | ||
+ | * Claire Tang | ||
+ | * Clare Puttick | ||
+ | * Claudia Wagner | ||
+ | * Clint Blight | ||
+ | * Corina Melzer | ||
+ | * Cornelia Klein | ||
+ | * Craig Arnold | ||
+ | * Craig Dent | ||
+ | * Craig Lewis | ||
+ | * Daniel Brady | ||
+ | * Daniel Cowley | ||
+ | * Daniel Miner | ||
+ | * Daniel Stark | ||
+ | * Daniele Nicolodi | ||
+ | * Dariusz Plewczynski | ||
+ | * David Baehrens | ||
+ | * David Menéndez Hurtado | ||
+ | * David PerezSuarez | ||
+ | * David Pine | ||
+ | * David Verelst | ||
+ | * David Verstraeten | ||
+ | * Davide Albanese | ||
+ | * Denis Volk | ||
+ | * Dezerae Cox | ||
+ | * Diana Hoffmann | ||
+ | * Dino Rossi | ||
+ | * Dirk Boonzajer Flaes | ||
+ | * Diyuan Lu | ||
+ | * Dominik Krzemiński | ||
+ | * Dorieke Grijseels | ||
+ | * Dorota Jarecka | ||
+ | * Dorothea Mücke-Herzberg | ||
+ | * Earl Duran | ||
+ | * Eduardo Emilio Sánchez Leon | ||
+ | * Eivind Norheim | ||
+ | * Elena Kalinina | ||
+ | * Elena Nazarenko | ||
+ | * Eleonore Duvelle | ||
+ | * Espen Hagen | ||
+ | * Estefanía Domínguez Martinez | ||
+ | * Eva Banko | ||
+ | * Evangelos Sigalas | ||
+ | * Fabian Schoenfeld | ||
+ | * Fabio Tesser | ||
+ | * Farnaz Heidar-Zadeh | ||
+ | * Felix Franke | ||
+ | * Fionntan O' | ||
+ | * Franziska Bertelshofer | ||
+ | * Franziska Horn | ||
+ | * Franziskus Liem | ||
+ | * François David | ||
+ | * Freya Acar | ||
+ | * Fridolin Gross | ||
+ | * Garrett Greene | ||
+ | * Genevieve Buckley | ||
+ | * Geoffrey Wolfer | ||
+ | * Georges Schutz | ||
+ | * Georgette Argiris | ||
+ | * Georgiana Dinu | ||
+ | * Gerd Wellenreuther | ||
+ | * Glenn Thompson | ||
+ | * Greta Fastrich | ||
+ | * Guglielmo Stecca | ||
+ | * Guillermo Aguilar | ||
+ | * Gustavo Mello | ||
+ | * Hai Dao | ||
+ | * Hakan Kucukdereli | ||
+ | * Hannah Bos | ||
+ | * Hector Yamil Vidal Dos Santos | ||
+ | * Helena Głąbska | ||
+ | * Helena Storvall | ||
+ | * Henning Lohf | ||
+ | * Henrik Lindén | ||
+ | * Incinur Temizer | ||
+ | * Indrė Žliobaitė | ||
+ | * Isabell Kiral-Kornek | ||
+ | * Ismail Ari | ||
+ | * Ivan Prikhodko | ||
+ | * Ivana Kajić | ||
+ | * Iñigo Aldazabal Mensa | ||
+ | * Jack O' | ||
+ | * Jakob Heinzle | ||
+ | * Jakob Jordan | ||
+ | * Jakov Krstulović Opara | ||
+ | * James Archer | ||
+ | * Jan Clemens | ||
+ | * Jan Potworowski | ||
+ | * Jan Sölter | ||
+ | * Janina Esins | ||
+ | * Jaroslaw Żygierewicz | ||
+ | * Javier Baladron | ||
+ | * Jayaram Pudashine | ||
+ | * Jeff Alstott | ||
+ | * Jendrik Seipp | ||
+ | * Jenni Rinker | ||
+ | * Jeremy Silver | ||
+ | * Jessica Stott | ||
+ | * Jing Fang | ||
+ | * Joan Juvert | ||
+ | * Joana Soldado Magraner | ||
+ | * Joanna Hård | ||
+ | * Joanna Jędrzejewska-Szmek | ||
+ | * Joanna Kasprzak | ||
+ | * Johannes Niediek | ||
+ | * John F. Burkhart | ||
+ | * Jonathan Shimwell | ||
+ | * Jordi Giner Baldó | ||
+ | * Jorge Ibáñez | ||
+ | * Jose Quesada | ||
+ | * Josip Musić | ||
+ | * José Guzmán | ||
+ | * Juan Pablo Yáñez | ||
+ | * Julia Gustavsen | ||
+ | * Julia Huntenburg | ||
+ | * Julia Sprenger | ||
+ | * Karen Safaryan | ||
+ | * Karol Augustin | ||
+ | * Katarzyna Zając | ||
+ | * Katharina Heining | ||
+ | * Katharina Wilmes | ||
+ | * Katharina Zeiner | ||
+ | * Kaycee Low | ||
+ | * Klara Gerlei | ||
+ | * Konstantin Sering | ||
+ | * Kristina Sabaroedin | ||
+ | * Ksenia Yashina | ||
+ | * Kwangjun Lee | ||
+ | * Lana Periša | ||
+ | * Lara Skuppin | ||
+ | * Laura Gatti | ||
+ | * Lea Vinokur | ||
+ | * Linda Croton | ||
+ | * Lisa Willis | ||
+ | * Lisandro Kaunitz | ||
+ | * Lola Falletti | ||
+ | * Lorenzo Isella | ||
+ | * Lorenzo Tattini | ||
+ | * Lorric Ziegler | ||
+ | * Louise O'Hare | ||
+ | * Luis Giordano Ramos Traslosheros López | ||
+ | * Luke Rendell | ||
+ | * Luuk van der Velden | ||
+ | * Lyuba Zehl | ||
+ | * Maciej Kamiński | ||
+ | * Magnus Tragardh | ||
+ | * Maike Kaufman | ||
+ | * Manuel Spitschan | ||
+ | * Marcin Magnus | ||
+ | * Marco Maas | ||
+ | * Marco Mariotti | ||
+ | * Marco Salvatore | ||
+ | * Marcus Huntemann | ||
+ | * Margherita Coda | ||
+ | * Maria Florencia Noriega Romero Vargas | ||
+ | * Maria de Juan Ovelar | ||
+ | * Marian Schneider | ||
+ | * Marianne Maertens | ||
+ | * Marine Flechet | ||
+ | * Mark Day | ||
+ | * Markus Quade | ||
+ | * Marta Kowalska | ||
+ | * Martin Löffler | ||
+ | * Martin Schaefer | ||
+ | * Martin Topinka | ||
+ | * Martina Michalikova | ||
+ | * Martino Sorbaro Sindaci | ||
+ | * Masoud Ghodrati | ||
+ | * Mathieu Galtier | ||
+ | * Matthias Gralle | ||
+ | * Matthias Luethi | ||
+ | * Mehmet Şirin Özdas | ||
+ | * Michael Pereira | ||
+ | * Michael Pohlen | ||
+ | * Michael Specht | ||
+ | * Miguel Obando | ||
+ | * Miguel Ponce de Leon | ||
+ | * Mihai A. Petrovici | ||
+ | * Mina Khoei | ||
+ | * Moritz Deger | ||
+ | * Natalia Bielczyk | ||
+ | * Natan Napiórkowski | ||
+ | * Neil Rabinowitz | ||
+ | * Nicholas Del Grosso | ||
+ | * Nicola Chiapolini | ||
+ | * Nicola Zoppetti | ||
+ | * Nicolas Rochet | ||
+ | * Niels Stender | ||
+ | * Niklas Wilming | ||
+ | * Noam Peled | ||
+ | * Olivia Mendevil Ramos | ||
+ | * Olivia Mini | ||
+ | * Önder Kartal | ||
+ | * Oscar Ramírez Agudelo | ||
+ | * Pablo Franco | ||
+ | * Patrick Dini | ||
+ | * Paula Sanz Leon | ||
+ | * Pavel Soriano | ||
+ | * Peter Gehler | ||
+ | * Peter Rowat | ||
+ | * Petra Almić | ||
+ | * Philipp Meier | ||
+ | * Piotr Fita | ||
+ | * Piotr Majka | ||
+ | * Piotr Milanowski | ||
+ | * Ramón Heberto Martínez Mayorquin | ||
+ | * Raphael Holca-Lamarre | ||
+ | * Renata Ferrari | ||
+ | * Ricardo Cárdenes | ||
+ | * Rita Simoes | ||
+ | * Rivo Randrianarivony | ||
+ | * Rob Modini | ||
+ | * Robert Johnson | ||
+ | * Romain Cazé | ||
+ | * Roman Goj | ||
+ | * Roman Gredig | ||
+ | * Rosina Savisaar | ||
+ | * Rui Chen | ||
+ | * Sahar Pirmoradian | ||
+ | * Salma Bougacha | ||
+ | * Sebastian Kosmeier | ||
+ | * Sebastian Philipp | ||
+ | * Sebastian Schultheiss | ||
+ | * Seetha Krishnan | ||
+ | * Seraphim Alvanides | ||
+ | * Seyma Bayrak | ||
+ | * Shannon Keough | ||
+ | * Simon Weber | ||
+ | * Skouzos Paschalis | ||
+ | * Sofia Zaourar | ||
+ | * Stanislav Khrapov | ||
+ | * Stefan Appelhoff | ||
+ | * Stefan Pfenninger | ||
+ | * Stuart Prescott | ||
+ | * Susanne Greiner | ||
+ | * Szymon Łęski | ||
+ | * Tadeo Corradi | ||
+ | * Tanja Petrushevska | ||
+ | * Tanja Schmitt | ||
+ | * Tanya Lippmann | ||
+ | * Tara Dezhdar | ||
+ | * Tatiana Yarmola | ||
+ | * Taylor Oshan | ||
+ | * Teemu Mutanen | ||
+ | * Teresa Szczepińska | ||
+ | * Thibault North | ||
+ | * Thomas Coudrat | ||
+ | * Thomas Donoghue | ||
+ | * Thomas Sharp | ||
+ | * Thu Pham | ||
+ | * Till Bald | ||
+ | * Tim Schröder | ||
+ | * Tim Vivian-Griffiths | ||
+ | * Tina O' | ||
+ | * Tinri Aegerter-Wilmsen | ||
+ | * Tom Schaul | ||
+ | * Tomasz Puton | ||
+ | * Tomasz Spustek | ||
+ | * Toomas Kirt | ||
+ | * Torbjørn Bækø Ness | ||
+ | * Torsten Betz | ||
+ | * Trish Campbell | ||
+ | * Tristan Grégoire | ||
+ | * Uli Wannek | ||
+ | * Veronika Maslova | ||
+ | * Vinzenz Schönfelder | ||
+ | * Wioleta Kijewska | ||
+ | * Wojtek Potrzebowski | ||
+ | * Xoana Troncoso | ||
+ | * Yann Sweeney | ||
+ | * Yulia Sandamirskaya | ||
+ | * Zahara Girones | ||
+ | * Zampeta Kalogeropoulou | ||
+ | * Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek | ||
+ | * Zohreh Shams |