Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revisionBoth sides next revision | ||
faculty [2019/03/14 14:57] – Tiziano Zito | faculty [2024/02/19 14:05] – Sara Moberg | ||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ===== Faculty | + | ==== Faculty |
- | | + | === Faculty === |
- | * [[http://www.lifeofajenni.com|Jenni Rinker]], Department of Wind Energy, Technical University of Denmark, | + | |
- | * [[https://ilovesymposia.com|Juan Nunez-Iglesias]], Bioimage Analysis Research Fellow, Monash University | + | * [[https://orbit.dtu.dk/ |
- | * [[https://nellev.github.io|Nelle Varoquaux]], Department of Statistics, UC Berkeley, CA {{:flags:us.png|USA}} | + | * [[http://lisaschwetlick.de|Lisa Schwetlick]], Laboratory of Psychophysics, EPFL, Lausanne |
- | * [[http://neural-reckoning.org/ | + | * [[https://www.ypog.law/ |
- | * Pietro Berkes, NAGRA Kudelski, Lausanne {{: | + | * [[https://pberkes.github.io|Pietro Berkes]], NAGRA Kudelski, Lausanne {{: |
* [[http:// | * [[http:// | ||
- | * [[http://mentat.za.net/|Stéfan van der Walt]], Berkeley Institute for Data Science, UC Berkeley, CA {{:flags:us.png|USA}} | + | * [[https://www.tu.berlin/vcard/ |
- | * Tiziano Zito, Department of Psychology, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin | + | * [[https://schmitz.neurocure.de/people.html|Verjinia Metodieva]], NeuroCure, Charité – Universitätsmedizin Berlin |
- | + | ||
- | ===== Organizers ===== | + | |
- | For the [[http:// | + | |
- | + | ||
- | * Tiziano Zito, Department of Psychology, Humboldt-Universität | + | |
- | * [[http://www.imperial.ac.uk/ | + | |
* [[https:// | * [[https:// | ||
- | * Jakob Jordan, | + | |
+ | === Organizers === | ||
+ | Head of the organization for ASPP and responsible for the scientific program: | ||
+ | | ||
- | For the [[https:// | + | Organization team in Heraklion: |
- | + | * [[https:// | |
- | * Flavio Corradini, | + | * [[https://www.imbb.forth.gr/en/ |
- | * Barbara Re, [[http://computerscience.unicam.it|Computer Science Division]], [[http://www.sst.unicam.it/en|School of Science and Technology]], University | + | * [[https://scholar.google.com/ |
- | + | * [[https://www.imbb.forth.gr/en/ | |
- | ===== Sponsors ===== | + | |
- | We are able to hold this year's edition of the Python School thanks to the generous support of | + | |
- | [[http://www.fondazionetim.it/|Fondazione TIM]]. Their contribution reflects their commitment | + | |
- | to social enterprise and their mission to promote a culture of change and digital innovation, | + | |
- | with particular focus on integration, | + | |
- | + | ||
- | ===== Former Faculty Members ===== | + | |
+ | === Former Faculty Members === | ||
* Aina Frau-Pascual | * Aina Frau-Pascual | ||
* Ashwin Trikuta Srinath | * Ashwin Trikuta Srinath | ||
* Bartosz Teleńczuk | * Bartosz Teleńczuk | ||
* Bastian Venthur | * Bastian Venthur | ||
+ | * Caterina Buizza | ||
* Clare Sloggett | * Clare Sloggett | ||
* Eilif Muller | * Eilif Muller | ||
Line 41: | Line 35: | ||
* Etienne Roesch | * Etienne Roesch | ||
* Francesc Alted | * Francesc Alted | ||
+ | * Guillermo Aguilar | ||
+ | * Jakob Jordan | ||
* Jenni Rinker | * Jenni Rinker | ||
* Jens Kremkow | * Jens Kremkow | ||
* Juan Nunez-Iglesias | * Juan Nunez-Iglesias | ||
* Kathryn D. Huff | * Kathryn D. Huff | ||
+ | * Lisa Schwetlick | ||
* Marianne Corvellec | * Marianne Corvellec | ||
* Michael Schmuker | * Michael Schmuker | ||
Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
* Nicolas P. Rougier | * Nicolas P. Rougier | ||
* Niko Wilbert | * Niko Wilbert | ||
+ | * Pamela Hathway | ||
* Pauli Virtanen | * Pauli Virtanen | ||
* Pietro Berkes | * Pietro Berkes | ||
* Rike-Benjamin Schuppner | * Rike-Benjamin Schuppner | ||
+ | * Sara Moberg | ||
* Seetha Krishnan | * Seetha Krishnan | ||
* Stéfan van der Walt | * Stéfan van der Walt | ||
* Tiziano Zito | * Tiziano Zito | ||
* Valentin Haenel | * Valentin Haenel | ||
+ | * Verjinia Metodieva | ||
* Vincent C. Müller | * Vincent C. Müller | ||
* Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek | * Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek | ||
- | ===== Former Organizers ===== | + | === Former Organizers === |
+ | * Aitor Morales-Gregorio | ||
+ | * Athanasia Papoutsi | ||
+ | * Carlos Cernuda | ||
* Caterina Buizza | * Caterina Buizza | ||
* Christian Drews | * Christian Drews | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
* Christopher Roppelt | * Christopher Roppelt | ||
* Claudia Curcio | * Claudia Curcio | ||
+ | * Emmanouil Froudarakis | ||
* Etienne Roesch | * Etienne Roesch | ||
* Fabrizio Fornari | * Fabrizio Fornari | ||
Line 79: | Line 83: | ||
* Lorenzo Rossi | * Lorenzo Rossi | ||
* Manuel Spitschan | * Manuel Spitschan | ||
+ | * Mathieu Bourdenx | ||
* Michael Schmuker | * Michael Schmuker | ||
* Michalis Moustakas | * Michalis Moustakas | ||
* Nicola Chiapolini | * Nicola Chiapolini | ||
+ | * Nina Turk | ||
* Paolo Avesani | * Paolo Avesani | ||
* Piotr Durka | * Piotr Durka | ||
Line 88: | Line 94: | ||
* Valentin Haenel | * Valentin Haenel | ||
* Vicky Perreau | * Vicky Perreau | ||
+ | * Zampeta Kalogeropoulou | ||
* Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek | * Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek | ||